Archive for August, 2010

Knowing More About Holger Badstuber

August 23, 2010


Born in Memmingen on 13 march 1989, Holger start his career with TVS Rot in 1995. at first his possition was a second striker. he scores 24 goals in 44 caps for TVS Rot. and he became a 3rd Division of German Bundesliga’s Top Scores. In the middle of 2000,he transfered to Vfb Stuttgart . he found his new possition. he played as a center back.but also wing back left. he relief that his natural position is a center back.so he start to enjoyed live in Stuttgart with his new position. after 4 years he played for Stuttgart he feels there is something that incomplete in his career.the trophy,yeah he wants bundesliga trophy. so he asked the management of Stuttgart to set him free,involved his career and become a star. so in transfer windows 2009 he jopined Bayern Munchen with transfer fee 3.4 million pounds. in that time Munich also need a replacement for Willy Sagnol. Badstuber played well with Schweiny and Klose’s army, in his first season in Munich,he brought Bayern Munchen reach the final of Uefa Champions League. and now he’s the National Player of Germany. by the way here’s the career stats from Holger’s :
German championship 2010
German Cup 2010
3rd at World cup 2010
Champions League finalist 2010
German Supercup 2010
German U-19 championship runner-up 2007

I’m Back Guys!!!

August 23, 2010

Hey hey hey!!! how are you guys? I’m soooooo sorryyy if I rarely write on this blog again.It because in the last few months I had a little personal problem,so I’m not in the mood for writing on this blog. so,are you still stick with football? I have some topics that I would share to all of you guys..I’ve got sooooo many news from Old Trafford to Allianz-Arena,so please enjoy my news guys,cheers 😀 😀